Jonard PON Power Meter

Designed to perform live testing with OLT equipment, this PON Power Meter is perfect for use during FTTx/PON service tune-up or maintenance. It is able to simultaneously test and measure the signal power of voice, data, and video connections, and is essential for the construction and maintenance of PON systems.

Features

  • Analyzes voice, data, and video signals in BPON/EPON/GPON FTTx systems
  • Concurrently measure 1310 nm Upstream and 1490/1550 nm Downstream
  • Pass, warning, and fail LED indicators
  • Supports 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signal and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements
  • USB port allows quick transfer of data, and up to 1,000 measurement items can be saved at once
  • Optional 10 minute auto-off can be activated or deactivated
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects it from accidental falls or other damage
  • Included software for setting thresholds, transfer data, and wavelengths from your PC
More Information
Manufacturer Jonard
Manufacturer's Part Number PON-50
Ships in 3-4 Weeks
SKU
YJ-PON-50
$389.75
-- Please Select --
  • -- Please Select --
  • PC/UPC
  • APC + $19.50
Icon Label Type Size Download
pdf Jonard PON Power Meter pdf 462.5 KB Download